New England Futbal Club

Join NEFC

No worries. We’ve got you covered. Simply fill out the form with your questions or concerns and a staff member will get back to you shortly.

Joining NEFC

Interested players have two options to try out

  1. Attend a tryout, clinic, or ID Week listed below
  2. Click the interested player form and a coach will be in touch

TRYOUTS

RegionTryout DayDateAge Group(s)Birth YearsGenderTimeLocation and field #
Blackstone ValleyMondayJune 6U8-U122015-2011Boys5:30-6:30pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyMondayJune 6U13-U152010-2008Boys6:30-7:45pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyMondayJune 6U16-U192007-2004Boys7:45-9:00pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyTuesdayJune 7U8-U122015-2011Girls5:30-6:30pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyTuesdayJune 7U13-U162010-2007Girls6:30-7:45pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyWednesdayJune 8U8-U122015-2011Boys5:30-6:30pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyWednesdayJune 8U13-U152010-2008Boys6:30-7:45pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyWednesdayJune 8U16-U192007-2004Boys7:45-9:00pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyThursdayJune 9U8-U122015-2011Girls5:30-6:30pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field
Blackstone ValleyThursdayJune 9U13-U162010-2007Girls6:30-7:45pmNorthbridge Middle School - Lasell Turf Field

Register Here

Monday June 13th Northboro
 
5-6pm U11 & U12
6-7pm U13 & U14
7-8pm U15 & U16
8-9pm U17 & U19
 

RegionTryout DayDateAge Group(s)Birth YearsGenderTimeLocation and field #
Bristol CountyFridayMay 20U8-U102015-2013Boys and Girls4:30pm-5:30pmTaunton Forekicks #14
Bristol CountyMondayJune 6thU9-U102014-2013Boys and Girls5:30pm-7:00pmFaxon Fields, Rehobeth
Bristol CountyMondayJune 6thU11-U122012-2011Boys and Girls5:30pm-7:00pmFaxon Fields, Rehobeth
Bristol CountyMondayJune 6thU13-U142010-2009Boys and Girls5:30pm-7:00pmFaxon Fields, Rehobeth
Bristol CountyWednesdayJune 8thU9-U102014-2013Boys and Girls5:30pm-7:00pmFaxon Fields, Rehobeth
Bristol CountyWednesdayJune 8thU11-U122012-2011Boys and Girls5:30pm-7:00pmFaxon Fields, Rehobeth
Bristol CountyWednesdayJune 8thU13-U142010-2009Boys and Girls5:30pm-7:00pmFaxon Fields, Rehobeth

Register Here

Girls Academy

Monday          

June 6 

2011 Girls       

5:30pm - 6:30pm       

NEFC Park, Mendon

 

Tuesday

June 7 

2012    Girls    

5:30pm - 6:30pm       

NEFC Training Center, Northboro

 

Register Here

RegionTryout DayTryout DateBirth YearsGenderTimeLocation and field #
Metro NorthMondayJune 62015-2013Boys5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthMondayJune 62012 - 2010Boys6:30-8pmFenn School
Metro NorthTuesdayJune 72015-2013Girls5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthTuesdayJune 72012 - 2010Girls6:30-8pmFenn School
Metro NorthWednesdayJune 82015-2013Boys5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthWednesdayJune 82012 - 2011Boys6:30-8pmFenn School
Metro NorthMondayJune 132015 - 2010Girls5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthTuesdayJune 142010 - 2009Girls5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthTuesdayJune 142008 - 2004Girls6:30-8pmFenn School
Metro NorthWednesdayJune 152010 - 2009Boys5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthWednesdayJune 152008 - 2004Boys6:30-8pmFenn School
Metro NorthThursdayJune 162010 - 2009Girls5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthThursdayJune 162008 - 2004Girls6:30-8pmFenn School
Metro NorthFridayJune 172010 - 2009Boys5-6:30pmFenn School
Metro NorthFridayJune 172008 - 2004Boys6:30-8pmFenn School

Register Here

RegionTryout DayTryout DateAge Group(s)Birth YearsGenderTimeLocation and field #
MW GirlsMondayJune 6u8-u112015 - 2012Girls4:30pm - 5:30pmNEFC Park, Mendon
MW GirlsMondayJune 6u12 - u152011 - 2008Girls5:30pm - 6:30pmNEFC Park, Mendon
MW GirlsMondayJune 6u16 - u182007 - 2005Girls6:30pm - 7:30pmNEFC Park, Mendon
MW GirlsTuesdayJune 7u8-u102015 - 2013Girls4:30pm - 5:30pmNEFC Training Center, Northboro
MW GirlsTuesdayJune 7U11-U122012 - 2011Girls5:30pm - 6:30pmNEFC Training Center, Northboro
MW BoysTuesdayJune 7u8-u112015 - 2013Boys4:30-5:30pmNEFC Park, Mendon
MW BoysTuesdayJune 7u12 - u152012 - 2009Boys5:30-6:30pmNEFC Park, Mendon
MW BoysTuesdayJune 7u15 - u182008 - 2005Boys6:30-7:30pmNEFC Park, Mendon
MW BoysWednesdayJune 8u8-u112015 - 2013Boys4:45pm-6:00pmNEFC Training Center, Northboro
MW BoysWednesdayJune 8u12 - u142012 - 2009Boys6:15pm-7:30pmNEFC Training Center, Northboro
MW BoysWednesdayJune 8u15 - u182008 - 2005Boys7:30pm-8:45pmNEFC Training Center, Northboro

Register Here Girls

Register Here Boys

RegionTryout DayTryout DateAge Group(s)Birth YearsGenderTimeLocation and field #Notes
North ShoreFridayMay 6U15-U192008-2004Girls6:45PM-8PMPingree School Turf FieldField Players Only (Girls Only)
North ShoreFridayMay 6U9-U142014-2009Boys and Girls5:30PM-6:30PMPingree School Grass Field #3GKs Only
North ShoreFridayMay 6U15-U192008-2004Boys and Girls6:30PM-7:30PMPingree School Grass Field #3GKs Only
North ShoreFridayMay 20U15-U192008-2004Girls6:45PM-8PMPingree School Turf FieldField Players Only (Girls Only)
North ShoreFridayMay 13U9-U142014-2009Boys and Girls5:30PM-6:30PMPingree School Grass Field #3GKs Only
North ShoreFridayMay 20U15-U192008-2004Boys and Girls6:30PM-7:30PMPingree School Grass Field #3GKs Only
North ShoreWednesdayMay 25U15 -U162008-2007Boys5:30PM - 6:45PMLynnfield High School Field 2
North ShoreWednesdayMay 25U17-U192006-2005Boys7:00PM - 8:15PMLynnfield High School Field 2
North ShoreMondayJune 6U112012Girls5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreMondayJune 6U122011Girls7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreMondayJune 6U9-U112014-2012Boys5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreMondayJune 6U122011Boys7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreTuesdayJune 7U9-U102013/2014Girls5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreTuesdayJune 7U132010Girls7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreTuesdayJune 7U132010Boys5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreTuesdayJune 7U142009Boys and Girls7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreWednesdayJune 8U15 -U162008-2007Boys5:30PM - 6:45PMLynnfield High School Field 2
North ShoreWednesdayJune 8U17-U192006-2005Boys7:00PM - 8:15PMLynnfield High School Field 2
North ShoreWednesdayJune 8U112012Girls5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreWednesdayJune 8U122011Girls7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreWednesdayJune 8U9-U112014-2012Boys5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreWednesdayJune 8U122011Boys7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreThursdayJune 9U9-U102013/2014Girls5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreThursdayJune 9U132010Girls7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreThursdayJune 9U132010Boys5:30PM-7:00PMLynnfield High School
North ShoreThursdayJune 9U142009Boys and Girls7:00PM-8:30PMLynnfield High School

Register Here

RegionTryout DayTryout DateAge Group(s)Birth YearsGenderTimeLocation and field #
South ShoreThursdayJune 9U8-U112015-2012Boys and Girls4-5:30pmUnion Point Field 1
South ShoreThursdayJune 9U12-U172011-2006Boys and Girls5:30-7pmUnion Point Field 1
South ShoreFridayJune 10U8-U112015-2012Boys and Girls5-6:30pmUnion Point Field 1
South ShoreFridayJune 10U12-U172011-2006Boys and Girls6:30-8pmUnion Point Field 1

Register Here

GenderAgesDatesTimeLocation
Boys and Girls2015-2013May 22530-7pmRoots Athletic Center & Pope Francais
Girls2013-2011June 1, June 2, June 8530-7pmRoots Athletic Center
Girls2010-2007May 31, June 1, June 8530-7pmRoots Athletic Center
Girls2006-2004May 23, May 24, June 1, June 2, June 6, June 77-830pmRoots Athletic Center

Register Here

ID WEEKS

INTERESTED PLAYER FORM

Small stripes left